Branches: Delhi Mumbai Ahmedabad Hyderabad Chennai
ZLP 800 Suspended Platform
Suspended Platforms & Placing Booms

ZLP 800 Suspended Platform

Hot dip galvanised suspended platform: 800 kg rated load, 7.5 m length, two 2.5 HP brake-motor hoists, two 30 kN anti-tilting locks.

  • 2.5 HP, 415 V, 50 Hz Hoist Power
  • 800 kgs Rated Load Capacity
  • 7.5 Mts (2.5 mtr + 2.5 mtr + 1.5 mtr + 1 mtr) Platform Length
  • 2 feet Width

Starting from ₹1,80,000 Plus GST. Ex-works Delhi.

Today's price ₹1,80,000 Ex-works Delhi. Final price depends on configuration.

  • Bought direct, priced right
  • Delivered across India
  • Spares & service from Delhi
  • AvailabilityEx-stock Delhi, subject to confirmation
  • CommissioningInstalled and operator trained on site
  • DeliveryDelhi, Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, Chennai
  • After salesSpares held in Delhi, not ordered on breakdown

Not sure this is the right size?

Tell us the material, the area and the specification you have to meet. We will tell you which machine fits — and which one is more than you need.

The ZLP 800 is a suspended platform, known on most Indian sites as a gondola, for work on the outside face of a building. The 7.5 m platform hangs from the roof on steel wire ropes, carries a rated load of 800 kgs and is raised and lowered by two hoists worked from a single control panel.

The platform comes in four sections — 2.5 m, 2.5 m, 1.5 m and 1 m — and is hot dip galvanised, which matters on a machine that spends months outdoors through the monsoon. It is 2 feet wide, with four bottom wheels and two wall support wheels.

Builders and facade contractors buy it for plastering, painting, glazing and cladding on mid and high-rise buildings, where external scaffolding would be slow to put up and expensive to keep standing.

ZLP 800 or external scaffolding

Scaffolding covers the whole face at once, which suits work that has to happen everywhere at the same time. Most facade trades, though, work in vertical drops: plaster one strip from top to bottom, then move along. The ZLP 800 is rigged at roof level, works one drop and is shifted to the next, and the ground below stays clear for other work.

In this range its companion is the HGD12 placing boom, which does its work earlier, while the slabs are being cast.

Hoists, locks and wire rope

Each of the two hoists is a ZLP 800 Alpha (a) type unit with electromagnetic brake motors, rated at 2.5 HP on 415 V, 50 Hz. The platform carries two anti-tilting safety locks rated at 30 KN. Four steel wire ropes of 9.1 mm are supplied, 100 m each: two working wire ropes and two safety wire ropes.

Power reaches the platform through 100 m of 2.5 mm × 5 core electric cable. Rope and cable length set the drop you can work, so tell us the building height before ordering.

Height adjustment and rigging

The catalogue lists a height adjustment of 3.75 ft to 5.75 ft, with an adjustable distance of 100 mm. Everything on a gondola job depends on the roof set-up, which is why we cover it in person at commissioning.

What is included

Delivery from Delhi, commissioning on your roof and training for the operators who will work from the platform. The set comes with two hoists, two safety locks, one control panel, 100 m of cable and four 100 m wire ropes. Spares for hoists and locks are held in Delhi.

SpecificationZLP 800
Rated Load Capacity800 kgs
Platform Length7.5 Mts (2.5 mtr + 2.5 mtr + 1.5 mtr + 1 mtr)
Width2 feet
Wheels4 bottom wheels and 2 wall support wheels
MaterialHot Dip Galvanised
Height adjustment3.75 ft to 5.75 ft (adjustable distance 100 mm)
Hoist ModelZLP 800 with electromagnetic brake motors, Alpha (a) type
Hoist Power2.5 HP, 415 V, 50 Hz
Hoist Quantity2 Pcs
Safety Lock TypeAnti Tilting, 30 KN
Safety lock Quantity2 Pcs
Control Panel Quantity1 Pcs
Electric Cable2.5 mm × 5 core, 100 Mtr
Steel Wire Rope9.1 mm, 100 Mtrs
Steel Wire Rope Quantity4 nos (2 nos working wire rope & 2 nos safety wire rope)

Specifications as published in the Topall Impex catalogue. Configurations can vary — confirm with our team before ordering.

  • 800 kgs rated load capacity
  • 7.5 m platform in four sections, 2 feet wide
  • Hot dip galvanised construction
  • Two 2.5 HP, 415 V hoists with electromagnetic brake motors
  • Two anti-tilting safety locks rated at 30 KN
  • Four 9.1 mm × 100 m wire ropes: two working, two safety
  • External plastering on residential and commercial towers
  • Exterior painting and texture coating
  • Glazing and window installation
  • ACP and stone cladding work
  • Facade repair and waterproofing
  • Facade cleaning and maintenance on finished buildings
Customer feedback

What Contractors Say About Topall Impex

M
Manoj Verma Flooring Contractor, Delhi NCR

Topall ke machines ka biggest benefit mujhe project productivity mein dikha. Site requirement ke according machine select karne mein team ne support kiya aur installation ke baad operators ko proper briefing mili.

R
Rajesh Jain Civil Contractor, Gurgaon

Construction machinery mein purchase ke saath after-sales bhi equally important hota hai. Topall ke case mein commissioning aur operator training properly mili. Spare availability ke baare mein bhi team clear thi, isliye overall experience positive raha.

S
Sanjay Sharma Infrastructure Contractor, Noida

Humne Topall se different categories ki machines dekhi aur requirement ke according model select kiya. Sales team ne sirf expensive model push nahi kiya, site requirement samajhkar option suggest kiya. Ye approach achhi lagi.

Write a Review

Tell other contractors how this machine performed on your site.

Reviews are published after we verify the purchase.

Compare before you decide

Related Machines

Other machines that do the same job at a different size or output — useful if this one is more, or less, than your site needs.

Quality AssuredEvery product meets our highest standards.
Timely DeliveryReliable logistics across India.
Dedicated SupportOur team is here to help you.
Trusted ServiceSupport before and after every order.